Soarcast

Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield

Thermal and ridge conditions at Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield.

The forecast at Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield

No point forecast is published for Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield right now. The map still covers it.

Open the forecast map

Position
50.6290°N 17.7847°E
Forecast map
Open at this place

Before you launch at Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield

What the record at Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield holds for a pilot who plans a flight.
CheckWhat the record holds
Pick the monthThe typical cloud base reaches 5,100 ft or more from April to August.

Typical conditions at Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield

Typical conditions at Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield, by month, at the warmest hour of the day.
MonthCloud base (ft)Wind (kt)
Jan23007
Feb25007
Apr55006
May54005
Jun58006
Jul54005
Aug56004
Sep48007
Oct32005
Dec20004

Put this forecast on your website

Copy this into a page. It shows the forecast for Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield. The snippet is free, and you do not need an account.

<iframe src="https://soarcast.net/map/?lat=50.6290&lon=17.7847&z=9"
        width="100%" height="480" style="border:0"
        title="Soaring forecast for Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield"></iframe>

Sites near Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield

The soaring sites nearest to Opole-Polska Nowa Wieś Airfield.
SiteDistance (km)Direction
Mikulovice Airfield50to the south-west
Gliwice-Trynek Airfield75to the south-east
Šumperk Airfield92to the south-west
Częstochowa-Rudniki Airport104to the east
Ostrów Wielkopolski Michałków Airfield119to the north
Frýdlant Airfield123to the south