Thun Airfield
Today at Thun Airfield: 2.1 kt at 16:00, a working band to 2900 ft, soarable 11:00 to 16:00.
Soaring forecast for Thun Airfield
2.1 kt at the best hour, to 2,900 ft · soarable 11:00–16:00 UTC
Open the map at Thun Airfield
Climb is what a standard-class glider would average in a thermal. Heights are above sea level.
- Position
- 46.7535°N 7.6027°E
Before you launch at Thun Airfield
Typical conditions at Thun Airfield
Put this forecast on your website
Copy this into a page. It shows the forecast for Thun Airfield. The snippet is free, and you do not need an account.
<iframe src="https://soarcast.net/map/?lat=46.7535&lon=7.6027&z=9"
width="100%" height="480" style="border:0"
title="Soaring forecast for Thun Airfield"></iframe>